INDEX     * = Dutch      ** = German

BAMPIE

Mr.

BUHRMANN

**Fredarika (1818-1899)

BUISKER (BUSSCHER)

*Eildert Harberts
*Heike Eilderts
*Gecina (Geessien) (Lizzie) (Catherine) ( - )

CASWELL

Mr.

DUERKOP

**Marie Caroline (1830-1902)

EGGLER

**August
**
Benedikt

ENGELKES

*Grietje ( - )

FAHRENHOLD

**Hermina C (1851-1936)

FELD

Anna Katherine (1901-1971)
Barbara Ellen
Benjamin William (1914-1991)
Betty Lee
Dorothy Ann (1937-1982)
Edith Catherine (1929-1986)
George John (1895-1987)
Gertrude Lena (1903-1980)
Grace (1897-1983)
John George (1905-1972)           Freeport policeman.
John George
Katherine Mae (1909-1996)
Minnie (1906-1908)
Richard Eugene (1912-1988)
Robert Donald (1922-1989)
Ruth Margaret

FIETZ

**Maria ( - )

HEIDEMAN

Emma

HOLTMAN

*Hilje Luppes

JURJENS

*Geertje


KEES

*Harmina Harms

KLOOSTERHUIS

*Ida Fokkes ( -1811)

LAMEIJER

*Benjamin Geerts
*Catherine (1876-1935)
*George ( - )

LANGE

**Barbara Weyher (1820-1889)

LIETZOW

**Andrus (1839-1925)
**Wilhelmine (Minnie) (1852-1902)

MASCHKE

Lizzie ( - )

MILLER/MLLER

**Albert
**Alois
**Josephine

PARTRIDGE

Van B. (1894-1994)


POPKES

*Tiebe Geerts
*Trientje Tijbes

ROMAN

*Anna (- )
*Derk Jans ( - )
*Jan Derks

(Note: Schmid, Schmidt and Smith may be variant spellings of same name.)

SCHMID

**Elizabeth (1810 - 1860/61)
Anna Katharina Barbara (1857-1947)
**Franz J. ( - )
Johan George (1821-1910)                     Civil War veteran.
Karl (1851- )
Karl Heinrich (1852-1853)
**Lisette (1845-1846)
Lisette Josephine Katharine (1853-1854)
Louis (1854-1855)
Louis (1855-1857)
Louise (1849-1857)

SCHMIDT

Alvina (1892- )
Aneta ( - )
Bertha (1880- )
**Christian Carl (aka Charles B) (1846-1925)
Edith (1883- )
Edith (1889-1971)
Elizabeth (1893-1983)
Ella (1890- )
Frank (1879- )
Fred (1854-1904)                            The Nunda Tailor.
Fred Jr (1875- )
Freddie J (1883-1955)
Friederika Caroline Augusta (1859-1935)
George (1882- )
**Gottlieb (1848-1922)
Gustav or John or Fred (-1892)
John (1820-1891)
John ( - )
Leona Herminie Kunigunde (1902-1918)         Young fire victim.
Minnie (1877- )
**Sophia (1850-1935)
**Rudolph A (1882-1916)
Walter A (1886- )
William (1878- )
William ( - )
**William E (1851-1944)
**William Edward Frank SCHMIDT  (1877-1917)

SCHRIK

*Geerts Berends ( - )
*Grietje Geerts ( - )

SMITH

Albert Heinrick (1862- 1929)
Alvina Louisa (1879-1958)
Arthur Albert (1883-1934)
Charles E. (1887-1959)
Edith (1884-1919)
Emma Martha (1886-1889)
George E (1860-1930)
Henry A. (1891-1960)
**Johann Carl Joachim (1848-1932)     Member of the Empire Guards.
John George (1882-1889)
Laura Augusta (1888-1966)
LaVerne (1910-1975)
LeRoy A.
Viola Laura Barbara (1907-1996)
William (1881-1914)

SPANJER

*Anna Berends ( - )

TOMISKY

Anna A.

VELD

*Derk ( - )
*Engelina ( - )
*Engelke ( - )
*Geerd Jans ( - )
*Grietje (1865-1940)
*Jan Harms ( - )
*Jan Geert (1868-1948)               Born in Holland.
*Lena ( - )

WEIDRICH

Magdalena (1833 -1909)

* = Dutch      ** = German

 

      SURNAME LIST